Select the Property Address

62 Narrow Drive
Hanover, PA 17331

4 bed / 2 bath / 2,016 Sq. Ft. / 510,088 Sq. Ft., 11.71 acres lot size / Single Family

Year Built
1848
Sq. Ft.
2,016
Lot Size
510,088 Sq. Ft., 11.7 acres
Listing Id
PAAD2015314
Courtesy Of
Cynthia Forry - Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty +1 (717) 633-7300
List Office Phone
+1 (717) 633-7300
Beds
4
Full Baths
2
Bathrooms Total
2
Stories
2
Parking Spaces
2
Utility & Building Info
Sewer
Septic Tank
Parcel Number
08L15-0056---000
Tax Amount
4937
Building Area Total
2,016 Sq. Ft.
Above Grade Finished Area
2016 Sq. Ft.
Price Per Sq Ft
$293
Architectural Style
2 Story

BrightMLS logo

Price History

date event price source
06/03/2025
06/03/2025
Sold
$589,900
Bright MLS (MDBMLS-R)
04/25/2025
04/25/2025
Pending
$589,900
Bright MLS (MDBMLS-R)
03/17/2025
03/17/2025
Active
$589,900
Bright MLS (MDBMLS-R)
03/08/2025
03/08/2025
Contingent
$589,900
Bright MLS (MDBMLS-R)
02/21/2025
02/21/2025
Pending
$589,900
Bright MLS (MDBMLS-R)
01/30/2025
01/30/2025
Contingent
$589,900
Bright MLS (MDBMLS-R)
12/31/2024
12/31/2024
Active
$589,900
Bright MLS (MDBMLS-R)
11/15/2024
11/15/2024
Active
$599,900
Bright MLS (MDBMLS-R)
View More