Select the Property Address

165 Hillstream Road
Red Lion, PA 17356

3 bed / 2 bath / 1,788 Sq. Ft. / 43,560 Sq. Ft., 1 acres lot size / Single Family

Year Built
1989
Sq. Ft.
1,788
Lot Size
43,560 Sq. Ft., 1 acres
Listing Id
PAYK2073690
Courtesy Of
Wade Elfner - Century 21 Dale Realty Co. +1 717 848 6163
List Office Phone
+1 717 244 4574
Beds
3
Full Baths
2
Bathrooms Total
2
Stories
1
Parking Spaces
8
Utility & Building Info
Sewer
Septic Tank
Parcel Number
53-000-HJ-0100-G0-00000
Tax Amount
4499
Building Area Total
1,788 Sq. Ft.
Above Grade Finished Area
1788 Sq. Ft.
Price Per Sq Ft
$167
Architectural Style
1 Story

BrightMLS logo

Price History

date event price source
02/26/2025
02/26/2025
Sold
$275,000
Bright MLS (MDBMLS-R)
02/03/2025
02/03/2025
Pending
$299,000
Bright MLS (MDBMLS-R)
01/17/2025
01/17/2025
Active
$299,000
Bright MLS (MDBMLS-R)
01/06/2025
01/06/2025
Active
$325,000
Bright MLS (MDBMLS-R)
View More